Remove Global break-point in InterTest.

Customer Information Control System. Middleware and MQ Series.
Previous topicNext topic

Topic Author
S Dayal
New Member
Posts: 7
Joined: Thu Jan 30, 2014 9:57 am

Remove Global break-point in InterTest.

Post by S Dayal » Fri Dec 22, 2017 7:41 pm

Hi,

Does any one here know that how can we remove Global break-point in InterTest and how can we know who has put the breakpoint? Please help, this is very irritating when your program goes to someone else's breakpoint.



User avatar

prino
Registered Member
Posts: 59
Joined: Sun Jun 01, 2014 4:15 am
Location: Oostende, Belgium
Zodiac: Pisces

Re: Remove Global break-point in InterTest.

Post by prino » Fri Dec 22, 2017 10:26 pm

How about RTFM? If your site has a licence for Intertest, it has access to the manuals...


Robert AH Prins
robertahprins @ the.17+Gb.Google thingy


Topic Author
S Dayal
New Member
Posts: 7
Joined: Thu Jan 30, 2014 9:57 am

Re: Remove Global break-point in InterTest.

Post by S Dayal » Thu Dec 28, 2017 7:10 pm

Yes it has the access to the manuals but we are third party vendors and the access to these manuals is not easily available. I am new in this company, they keep on sending the emails to the support saying the who kept the global breakpoint, which looks idiotic. I am trying to find the manuals if I get some answer from there will post here.



Previous topicNext topic

Return to “CICS, Middleware and MQ Series.”